Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • WWE Elimination Chamber 2014 Prediction Competition

    Hello TWG'ers, Kyrax here! Bringing you the prediction thread of the next WWE Pay-Per-View! The competition goes as follows;

    If you correctly guess the outcome of the CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES, you will get 5TPs
    However, if you correctly guess ALL MATCHES correctly, you will receive 20TPs (which includes the CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH bonus)


    This thread will remain open right up until the Youtube Preshow that starts at 4:30pm PST / 7:30pm EST
    As always, the card is subject to change.

    Please copy / paste the following with your answers -

    TWG Name:
    TWG Server:

    -

    Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
    Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
    Winners:

    Batista vs. Del Rio
    Winner:

    WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
    Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
    Winner:

    Six Man Tag Team Match
    The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
    Winners:

    Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
    Winner:

    WWE Tag Team Championship Match
    The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
    Winners:

    WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
    Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
    Winner:

  • #2
    TWG Name: Kuzan
    TWG Server: 3

    -

    Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
    Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
    Winners: Axel / Ryback

    Batista vs. Del Rio
    Winner: Batista

    WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
    Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
    Winner: Big E

    Six Man Tag Team Match
    The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
    Winners: Wyatt Family

    Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
    Winner: Darren Young

    WWE Tag Team Championship Match
    The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
    Winners: Usos

    WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
    Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
    Winner: Orton

    Comment


    • #3
      TWG Name: Beerbender
      TWG Server: World Server

      -

      Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
      Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
      Winners: Rhodes brothers

      Batista vs. Del Rio
      Winner: Batista

      WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
      Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
      Winner: Big E

      Six Man Tag Team Match
      The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
      Winners: The Shield

      Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
      Winner: Titus

      WWE Tag Team Championship Match
      The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
      Winners: The Usos

      WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
      Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
      Winner: Daniel Bryan

      Comment


      • #4
        TWG Name: Scoope
        TWG Server: 2

        -

        Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
        Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
        Winners: Cody and Goldust

        Batista vs. Del Rio
        Winner: Batista

        WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
        Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
        Winner: Big E

        Six Man Tag Team Match
        The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
        Winners: Wyatt Family

        Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
        Winner: Titus O'Neil

        WWE Tag Team Championship Match
        The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
        Winners: The Usos

        WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
        Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
        Winner: Randy Orton

        Comment


        • #5
          TWG Name: Gedmundo
          TWG Server: World server

          -

          Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
          Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
          Winners: Rhodes & Godust

          Batista vs. Del Rio
          Winner: Batista

          WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
          Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
          Winner: Big E

          Six Man Tag Team Match
          The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
          Winners: The Wyatt Family (via Roman Reigns spearing/walking out on his team)

          Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
          Winner: Titus O'Neil

          WWE Tag Team Championship Match
          The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
          Winners: The Usos

          WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
          Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
          Winner: Randy Orton (Wyatt's involved in Cena's elimination)

          Comment


          • #6
            TWG Name: Xtreme Tiger
            TWG Server: 2

            -

            Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
            Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
            Winners: Cody and Goldust.

            Batista vs. Del Rio
            Winner: Del Rio

            WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
            Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
            Winner: Big E

            Six Man Tag Team Match
            The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
            Winners: Wyatt Family (The Shield will end)

            Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
            Winner: Titus O'Neil

            WWE Tag Team Championship Match
            The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
            Winners: The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)

            WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
            Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
            Winner: Randy Orton

            Comment


            • #7
              TWG Name: Matt Thrower
              TWG Server: Server One

              -

              Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
              Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
              Winners: Rhodes & Goldust

              Batista vs. Del Rio
              Winner: Batista

              WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
              Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
              Winner: Big E

              Six Man Tag Team Match
              The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
              Winners: The Shield

              Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
              Winner: Titus O'Neil

              WWE Tag Team Championship Match
              The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
              Winners: The New Age Outlaws

              WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
              Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
              Winner: Randy Orton

              Comment


              • #8
                TWG Name: Anup Thapa
                TWG Server: English Server 3

                -

                Youtube Elimination Chamber Kick off Match
                Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
                Winners: Curtis Axel & Ryback

                Batista vs. Del Rio
                Winner: Batista

                WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
                Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
                Winner: Big E

                Six Man Tag Team Match
                The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
                Winners: The Shield

                Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
                Winner: Titus O' Niel

                WWE Tag Team Championship Match
                The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
                Winners: The New Age Outlaws

                WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
                Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
                Winner: Randy Orton

                Comment


                • #9
                  Name: Joe Mason
                  Server: 3

                  Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
                  Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
                  Winners: Brotherhood

                  Batista vs. Del Rio
                  Winner: Batista

                  WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
                  Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
                  Winner: Big E

                  Six Man Tag Team Match
                  The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
                  Winners: Wyatt Fam

                  Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
                  Winner: Titus

                  WWE Tag Team Championship Match
                  The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
                  Winners: NAO

                  WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
                  Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
                  Winner: Orton

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    TWG Name: Geralt
                    TWG Server: s2

                    -

                    Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
                    Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
                    Winners: Curtis Axel & Ryback

                    Batista vs. Del Rio
                    Winner: Batista

                    WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
                    Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
                    Winner: Big E

                    Six Man Tag Team Match
                    The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
                    Winners: The Wyatt Family

                    Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
                    Winner: Titus O'Neil

                    WWE Tag Team Championship Match
                    The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
                    Winners: The New Age Outlaws

                    WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
                    Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
                    Winner: Randy Orton


                    Note: I've never gained my TPs from predicting Royal Rumble, I would be glad to finally get them. :)

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      TWG Name: athyz
                      TWG Server: 3

                      -

                      Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
                      Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
                      Winners: curtisaxel&ryback

                      Batista vs. Del Rio
                      Winner: Batista

                      WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
                      Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
                      Winner: Big E

                      Six Man Tag Team Match
                      The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
                      Winners: Wyatt Family

                      Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
                      Winner: Darren Young

                      WWE Tag Team Championship Match
                      The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
                      Winners: The New Age Outlaws

                      WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
                      Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
                      Winner: Randy Orton

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        TWG Name: DarKDestiny
                        TWG Server: 2

                        -

                        Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
                        Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
                        Winners: Cody & Goldust

                        Batista vs. Del Rio
                        Winner: Batista

                        WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
                        Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
                        Winner: Big E

                        Six Man Tag Team Match
                        The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
                        Winners: Shield

                        Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
                        Winner: Titus O'Neil

                        WWE Tag Team Championship Match
                        The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
                        Winners: The New Age Outlaws

                        WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
                        Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
                        Winner: Orton
                        S2 Head Helper - September 2016

                        Comment


                        • #13
                          TWG Name: Paul Walker
                          TWG Server: s2

                          -

                          Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
                          Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
                          Winners: Ryback & Curtis Axel

                          Batista vs. Del Rio
                          Winner: Batista

                          WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
                          Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
                          Winner: Big E

                          Six Man Tag Team Match
                          The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
                          Winners: The Wyatt Family

                          Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
                          Winner: Titus O'Neil

                          WWE Tag Team Championship Match
                          The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
                          Winners: New Age Outlaws

                          WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
                          Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
                          Winner: Randy Orton

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            TWG Name: Nick Zero
                            TWG Server: s3

                            -

                            Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
                            Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
                            Winners: Ryback & Curtis Axel

                            Batista vs. Del Rio
                            Winner: Batista

                            WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
                            Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
                            Winner: Big E

                            Six Man Tag Team Match
                            The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
                            Winners: The Wyatt Family

                            Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
                            Winner: Titus O'Neil

                            WWE Tag Team Championship Match
                            The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
                            Winners: New Age Outlaws

                            WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
                            Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
                            Winner: Randy Orton

                            Comment


                            • #15
                              TWG Name: Jon Moxley
                              TWG Server: World

                              -

                              Youtube Elimination Chamber Kickoff Match
                              Cody Rhodes & Goldust vs. Curtis Axel & Ryback
                              Winners: Ryback & Curtis Axel

                              Batista vs. Del Rio
                              Winner: Batista

                              WWE Intercontinental Championship Match
                              Big E (C) vs. Jack Swagger
                              Winner: Big E

                              Six Man Tag Team Match
                              The Wyatt Family (Bray Wyatt, Luke Harper, Erick Rowan) vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns)
                              Winners: The Wyatt Family

                              Darren Young vs. Titus O'Neil
                              Winner: Titus O'Neil

                              WWE Tag Team Championship Match
                              The New Age Outlaws (C) vs. The Usos (Jimmy & Jey)
                              Winners: New Age Outlaws

                              WWE World Heavyweight Championship Elimination Chamber Match
                              Randy Orton (C) vs. John Cena vs. Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan vs. Cesaro vs. Christian
                              Winner: Randy Orton

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X