Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.
This topic is closed.
X
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • WWE PAYBACK 2015 Prediction Competition

    Hello everyone, Payback PPV is only 36 hours away, and I apologize for this delay. Without further ado, here goes the rules of our competition:


    If you correctly guess the outcome of the CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES, you will get 5TPs
    If you correctly guess ALL MATCHES, you will receive 20TPs (which includes the CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH bonus)


    This thread will remain open right up until the WWE Network Pre Show that starts at 4pm PST / 7pm EST
    As always, the card is subject to change and the below order does not reflect the actual card order.

    Please copy / paste the following with your answers -


    TWG Name:

    TWG Server:

    --

    Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

    Winner:

    --

    The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

    Winner:

    --

    Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

    Winner:

    --

    Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

    Winner:

    --

    Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

    Winner:

    --

    Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

    Winner:

    --

    Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

    Winner:

    --

    Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

    Winner:



    Best of Luck to you all!!

  • #2
    TWG Name: GermanAinor

    TWG Server: World server, best server.

    --

    Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

    Winner: Ascension

    --

    The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

    Winner: Bella twins

    --

    Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

    Winner: New Day

    --

    Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

    Winner: Nevill

    --

    Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

    Winner: Ziggler

    --

    Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

    Winner: Cena

    --

    Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

    Winner: Bray

    --

    Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

    Winner: Ambrose

    Comment


    • #3
      TWG Name: Desmond

      TWG Server: World

      --

      Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

      Winner: Sandow &Axel

      --

      The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

      Winner: Naomi & Tamina

      --

      Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

      Winner: New Day

      --

      Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

      Winner: Neville

      --

      Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

      Winner: Sheamus

      --

      Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

      Winner: Cena

      --

      Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

      Winner: Wyatt

      --

      Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

      Winner: Rollins
      Last edited by Desmond; 05-17-2015, 09:51 AM.

      Comment


      • #4
        TWG Name: Rob180

        TWG Server: World

        --

        Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

        Winner: Ascension

        --

        The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

        Winner: Bella Twins

        --

        Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

        Winner: New Day

        --

        Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

        Winner: Neville

        --

        Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

        Winner: Sheamus

        --

        Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

        Winner: John Cena

        --

        Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

        Winner: Bray Wyatt

        --

        Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

        Winner: Randy Orton

        Comment


        • #5
          TWG Name: Choppy

          TWG Server: World

          --

          Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

          Winner:Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel

          --

          The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

          Winner:Naomi and Tamina Snuka


          --

          Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

          Winner: The New Day

          --

          Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

          Winner:Neville

          --

          Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

          Winner:. Sheamus

          --

          Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

          Winner:Rusev

          --

          Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

          Winner: Bray Wyatt

          --

          Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

          Winner: Seth Rollins

          Comment


          • #6
            Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

            Winner:Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel

            --

            The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

            Winner:Naomi and Tamina Snuka


            --

            Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

            Winner: The New Day

            --

            Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

            Winner:Neville

            --

            Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

            Winner:. Dolph Ziggler

            --

            Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

            Winner: LOLCENAWINS

            --

            Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

            Winner: Bray Wyatt

            --

            Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

            Winner: Seth Rollins

            Comment


            • #7
              TWG Name: Jake Wolfe

              TWG Server: World Server

              --

              Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

              Winner: Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel

              --

              The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

              Winner: The Bella Twins

              --

              Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

              Winner: The New Day

              --

              Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

              Winner: Neville

              --

              Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

              Winner: Sheamus

              --

              Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

              Winner: John Cena

              --

              Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

              Winner: Bray Wyatt

              --

              Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

              Winner: Seth Rollins

              Comment


              • #8

                TWG Name: PACKTOR

                TWG Server: World

                --

                Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

                Winner: The Ascension

                --

                The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                Winner: Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                --

                Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

                Winner: The New Day

                --

                Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

                Winner: Neville

                --

                Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

                Winner: Sheamus

                --

                Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

                Winner: John Cena

                --

                Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

                Winner: Bray Wyatt

                --

                Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

                Winner: Seth Rollins

                Comment


                • #9
                  TWG Name: Lady Ginga

                  TWG Server: World

                  --

                  Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

                  Winner: The Ascension

                  --

                  The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                  Winner: Bella's

                  --

                  Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

                  Winner: New Day

                  --

                  Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

                  Winner: Barrett

                  --

                  Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

                  Winner: Sheamus

                  --

                  Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

                  Winner: Rusev

                  --

                  Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

                  Winner: Wyatt

                  --

                  Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

                  Winner: Rollins

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    TWG Name: Jason Storm

                    TWG Server: s3

                    --

                    Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

                    Winner: The Ascension

                    --

                    The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                    Winner: Bella Twins

                    --

                    Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

                    Winner: The New Day

                    --

                    Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

                    Winner: Bad News Barrett

                    --

                    Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

                    Winner: Sheamus

                    --

                    Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

                    Winner: John Cena

                    --

                    Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

                    Winner: Ryback

                    --

                    Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

                    Winner: Randy Orton

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      TWG Name: Nightmares

                      TWG Server: 2

                      --

                      Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

                      Winner: Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel

                      --

                      The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                      Winner: Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                      --

                      Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

                      Winner: The New Day

                      --

                      Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

                      Winner: Neville

                      --

                      Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

                      Winner: Dolph Ziggler

                      --

                      Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

                      Winner: John Cena

                      --

                      Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

                      Winner: Bray Wyatt

                      --

                      Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

                      Winner: Seth Rollins

                      Comment


                      • #12
                        TWG Name: Fernandmg

                        TWG Server: Server 1

                        --

                        Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

                        Winner: Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel

                        --

                        The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                        Winner: The Bella Twins

                        --

                        Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

                        Winner: The New Day

                        --

                        Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

                        Winner: Neville

                        --

                        Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

                        Winner: Dolph Ziggler

                        --

                        Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

                        Winner: John Cena

                        --

                        Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

                        Winner: Bray Wyatt

                        --

                        Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

                        Winner: Seth Rollins

                        Comment


                        • #13

                          TWG Name: Yang Guo

                          TWG Server: World Server

                          --

                          Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

                          Winner: The Ascension

                          --

                          The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                          Winner: The Bella Twins

                          --

                          Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

                          Winner: Cesaro and Tyson Kidd

                          --

                          Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

                          Winner: Bad News Barrett

                          --

                          Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

                          Winner: Sheamus

                          --

                          Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

                          Winner: Rusev

                          --

                          Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

                          Winner:Ryback

                          --

                          Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

                          Winner: Randy Orton

                          Comment


                          • #14
                            TWG Name: Blake Bennett

                            TWG Server: S3

                            --

                            Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

                            Winner: Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel

                            --

                            The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                            Winner: Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                            --

                            Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

                            Winner: New Day (2-1)

                            --

                            Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

                            Winner: Bad News Barrett

                            --

                            Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

                            Winner: Dolph Ziggler

                            --

                            Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

                            Winner: John Cena

                            --

                            Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

                            Winner: Bray Wyatt

                            --

                            Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

                            Winner: Seth Rollins
                            Blake Bennett - S3

                            Comment


                            • #15

                              TWG Name: C The Doge

                              TWG Server: World

                              --

                              Damien Sandow and Curtis Axel vs. The Ascension

                              Winner: Sandow and Axel

                              --

                              The Bella Twins vs. Naomi and Tamina Snuka

                              Winner: Naomi and Tamina

                              --

                              Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day (2-out-of-3 Falls match for Tag Team Championship)

                              Winner: Cesaro And Kidd

                              --

                              Neville vs. Bad News Barrett

                              Winner: Neville

                              --

                              Dolph Ziggler vs. Sheamus

                              Winner: Ziggler

                              --

                              Rusev vs. John Cena (I Quit match for United States Championship)

                              Winner: Cena

                              --

                              Ryback vs. Bray Wyatt

                              Winner: Wyatt

                              --

                              Dean Ambrose vs. Roman Reigns vs. Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins (WWE World Heavyweight Championship)

                              Winner: Rollins
                              Last edited by Supa Doge; 05-17-2015, 12:26 PM. Reason: Namechanged
                              WORLD SERVER CHAT HELPER AND FORUM PUBLISHER

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X